Is PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATEY NUT BURST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, GLYCERIN, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMONDS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, BIOTIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATEY NUT BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATEY NUT BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


