Is PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- dairy protein blend
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- +1 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)], GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA.
Check PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


