Is Protein Bar - coconut almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- almond butter
- desiccated coconut
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Mix, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Agave Syrup, Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Desiccated Coconut, From Organic Agriculture Hulled Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Soya, Peanuts And Other Nuts, Und Mandeln
Check Protein Bar - coconut almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar - coconut almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


