Is PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


