Is PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CRISP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL SYRUP, METAMYOSYN VPP PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, EGG WHITE, L-GLUTAMINE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERINE, WATER, GROUND PEANUTS, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, [THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN B-12), SUGAR, SALT, FRUCTOSE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUCRALOSE, TARTARIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


