Is Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK chocolate coating with sweetener (31%) (sweetener: maltitols; cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins [SOY]; vanilla extract), humectant (glycerol), collagen hydrolysate, MILK protein, SOY crispies (6.4%) (SOY proter, ce flour, malted BARLEY extract [GLUTEN], salt), SOY protein, WHEY protein, coconut fat, sweeteners (maltitols, sucralose), cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, dehydrated strawberry powder (strawberry [0.6%], corn starch), acid (citric acid), whole MILK powder, natural flavouring, freeze-dried sour cherries (0.2%), freeze-dried raspberries (0.1%), emulsifier (lecithins), vanilla extract. For allergens see ingredients capitalised and bold. May contain: Egg, Nuts and Peanuts. DA NO SV INGREDIENSER: Overtræk/overtrekk/överdrag med MÆLKE/MELKE/MJÖLKchokolade indehold/innehåller sødestof sotningsmiddel/sötningsmedel (31%) (sødestof/søtningsmiddel / sötningsmedel: maltitol; kakaosmør/smör, sødMÆLK/helMELK/helMJÖLKpulver, kakaomasse, emulgator/emulgeringsmedel: lecithiner/lecitiner [SOYA/SOJA]; vaniljeekstrakt/vaniljextrakt), fugtig-dsbevarende middel fuktighetsbevarande medel (glycerol), kollagenhydrolysat, MÆLKE/MELKE/MJÖLKprotein, SOYAkrispies / SOJAflingor (6,4 %) (SOYA/SOJAprotein, rismel/rismjöl, maltet BYG/BYGG/mältat KORNextrakt [GLUTEN], salt), SOYA/SOJAprotein, VALLE/MYSE/VASSLEprotein, kokosfedt/ kokosfett, sødestoffer/søtningsmidler / sötningsmedel (maltitoler, sucralose/sukralos), kakaosmør/smör, skummet/skumMÆLKS/MELK/MJÖLKpulver, dehydreret/dehydrerad jordbær/jordgubbspulver (jordbær/jordgubbar [0,6%), majsstivelse/stärkelse), syre) syra (citronsyre sitronsyre/citronsyra), sedMELKS/helMELK/helMJÖLKpulver, naturlig aroma / arom, frysetørrede / frystorkade surkirsebær / sura körsbär (0,2 %), frysetørrede/frystorkade hindbær/bringebær/hallon (0,1 %), emulgator / emulgeringsmedel (lecithiner/lecitiner), vaniljeekstrakt vaniljextrakt. For allergener se ingredienser med store bogstaver og fed skrift / uthevet skrift / med versaler och fetstil. Kan indeholde / innehålla: æg/egg/ ägg, nødder/nøtter/nötter og/och jordnødder/peanøtter/jordnötter. DE ZUTATEN MILCHSchokoladenüberzug mit Süßungsmittel (31%) (Süßungs SO JApron MOLKENprote ter VollMILCHpulver. Kakaomasse. Emulgator: Lecithine [SOJA1: Vanilleextrakt), Feuchthaltemittel (Glycerin), Kollagen

Check Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go