Is Protein Bar, Dark Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), NON-GMO SOY CRISP (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH AND SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, AGAVE SYRUP, NON-GMO CHOCOLATE RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA, SALT), ALKALIZED COCOA, RICE BRAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY.

Check Protein Bar, Dark Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein Bar, Dark Mint Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go