Is Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS) WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (VITAFIBER), NON-GMO COATING (FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, FAIR TRADE VANILLA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ROASTED DICED ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS, MILK.
Check Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Protein Bar, Fermented Greek Yogurt, Cherry, Almonds and Vanilla Flavour is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


