Is PROTEIN BAR, FROSTED CINNAMON ROLL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- dairy protein blend
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)], YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES) SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], VITAFIBER (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PECANS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CINNAMON, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GROUND ALMONDS, STEVIA.
Check PROTEIN BAR, FROSTED CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, FROSTED CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


