Is PROTEIN BAR, FROSTED PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, OMEGA BLEND (FLAXSEED, CHIA SEED), TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check PROTEIN BAR, FROSTED PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast