Is Protein Bar High Protein White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- concentrated milk protein
- milk protein
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein (calcium Caseinate (milk), Concentrated Milk Protein, Milk Protein Isolate), Humectant: Glycerin; Hydrolysed Beef Collagen, 14% White Chocolate Flavour Glaze (sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Soya Protein Isolate, Crisp Soya Protein Pieces (soya Protein, Rice Semolina, Soya Flour, Salt), Palm Fat, Flavouring, Inulin, Vanilla Pod Powder, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Antioxidant: Dl-alpha-tocopherol. Contains: Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Egg And Nuts.
Check Protein Bar High Protein White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar High Protein White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


