Is PROTEIN BAR MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic dried coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT POWDER, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, GRAPE (CONCENTRATED GRAPE PUREE CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN), ORGANIC FLAXSEED MEAL, ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT.
Check PROTEIN BAR MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
PROTEIN BAR MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


