No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, WATER, PECANS, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).

Check PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful