Is PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH), MALTITOL SYRUP, METAMYOSYN VPP PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, EGG WHITE, L-GLUTAMINE), MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYDEXTROSE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, COCOA FILLING (FRUCTOSE, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBIC ACID), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN), FRUCTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TARTARIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go