Is PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL TWIST Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPREME PROTEIN BLEND 30G: (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CARAMEL LAYER (MALTITOL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (SALTED), CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), GLYCERINE, PEANUTS, WATER, PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VITAMIN MIX (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, COPPER GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, BIOTIN, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FLAX SEED OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


