Is Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- +2 more
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Yogurt Flavoured Coating (Maltitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Maltitol, Red Beet Juice, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (2750 G Bar), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Contains Almonds, Milk, Peanuts And Soy
Check Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Protein Bar Red Velvet Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


