Is Protein bar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- milk, peanut, almond, egg, sesame, tree nuts
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed beef gelatin, protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate), palm kernel oil, soy protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, water, sugar, skim milk, cream (cream, milk), milk protein concentrate, cream (cream, milk, cellulose gel, carrageenan, cellulose gum), cocoa, soy lecithin, tapioca starch, salt, butter, calcium caseinate, milk powder, peanut flour, modified palm oil, yogurt powder (cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk), whey powder, almond butter, peanut butter, natural flavor, glycerine, maltitol, natural flavors, calcium carbonate, sucralose, disodium phosphate, contains: milk, peanut, almond, egg, sesame, tree nuts (cashew, walnut)
Check Protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

