Is Protein Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat hull fiber
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FIG PASTE*, OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, OAT HULL FIBER*, GLYCERIN, CO, LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAVE SYRUP*, CARAMEL COLOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT* (WATER, ETHYL ALC, BEAN EXTRACTIVES*), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). *ORGANIC

Check Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go