Is Protein Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERINE, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ALKALIZED HIGH FAT COCOA, WATER, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A).

Check Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast