Is Protein bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DATES, AGAVE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN, ISOLATE, WHOLE FOOD BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SWEET POTATO, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, SUNFLOWER SEED, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, MAITAKE MUSHROOM), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.

Check Protein bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep