Is protein bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk protein isolate, collagen, egg white, whey protein concentrate, maltitol, water, soluble corn fiber, glycerin, tapioca starch, calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin, modified plant fat, palm kernel oil, Dutch process cocoa powder, unsweetened chocolate, salt, natural flavor, artificial flavor, peanut flour, peanut extract, sucralose, acesulfame potassium. Contains: peanut, milk, egg. May contain: soy, sesame, tree nuts. Gluten-free.

Check protein bar against your own diets in the app.