Is Protein bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk unsweetened chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- acid casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Flavoreu naturally riavored Nutrition Facts Nutrition Facts 10 servings per container 10 servings per container Serving size 1 bar (31g) Serving size 1 bar (29g) Amount Per Serving Calories 180 % Daily Value* Total Fat 14g 18% Saturated Fat 10g 50% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg Sodium 65mg Total Carbohydrate 5g Dietary Fiber 2g 0% 3% 2% 7% Total Sugars less than 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Sugar Alcohol 1g Protein 10g 20% Vitamin D 0mcg Calcium 70mg Iron 04mg Potassium 90mg 0% 6% 2% 2% * The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice Protein blend (acid casein, whey protein isolate, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), palm kernel oil, peanut butter, polydextrose, palm oil, hydrolyzed collagen, partially defatted peanut flour, peanuts, erythritol, monoglycerides, sunflower lecithin, cocoa powder, medium chain triglycerides, almonds, canola lecithin, sea salt, shea oil, sucralose (non-nutritive sweetener), peanut oil, tocopherols, sunflower oil CONTAINS: SOY, MILK, PEANUTS, ALMONDS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES WHEAT, EGG, OTHER TREE NUTS, AND SESAME Amount Per Serving Calories 170 % Daily Value* Total Fat 13g 17% Saturated Fat 9g 45% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol less than 5mg Sodium 60mg Total Carbohydrate 4g Dietary Fiber 2g 0% 3% 1% 7% Total Sugars less than 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Sugar Alcohol 0g Protein 10g 13% Vitamin D 01 mcg Calcium 120mg Iron 1 mg Potassium 160mg 0% 10% 6% 4% * The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice Protein blend (milk protein concentrate, acid casein, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), palm kernel oil, hydrolyzed collagen, cocoa butter, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), polydextrose, palm oil, buttermilk unsweetened chocolate, natural flavors, sunflower oil, almond butter, medium chain triglycerides, sunflower lecithin, canola lecithin, salt, shea oil, sucralose (non-nutritive sweetener), peanuts, tocopherols CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, PEANUTS, ALMONDS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES WHEAT, EGG, SESAME, AND OTHER TREE NUTS
Check Protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


