Is Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- collagen hydrolysate
- humectant sorbitols
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (34%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitols, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7.8%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Palm Fat, Flavouring, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colour Carotenes
Check Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


