Is Protein bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- while milk powder
- milk protein isolates
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
While Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soja Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup Cocoa Butter, Water, Sorbitol, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Milk Protein Isolates, Calcium Cases Are, Hydrolysed Collagen, Soya Protein Isolates, Rice Flour, Melted Barley Extract, Glycerol, Soya Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Beta Carotene
Check Protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


