Is PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


