Is PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


