Is PROTEIN BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER.

Check PROTEIN BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep