Is Protein bars, peanut & almond Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, isolated soy proteins (contains tapioca starch, salt), dark chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whole milk powder, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, salt), fructooligosaccharides, almonds, corn syrup, chicory root inulin, sunflower kernels, canola and/or soybean oil, dried unsweetened coconut, glycerin, wheat flakes, maltodextrin, salt, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, ascorbic acid, citric acid, rosemary extract, natural flavor.

Check Protein bars, peanut & almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast