Is Protein bars, peanut butter chocolate chip Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isolated soy protein (contains tapioca starch, salt), peanuts, dark chocolate flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whole milk powder, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, salt), fructooligosaccharides, peanut butter, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, salt, natural flavor), corn syrup, chicory root inulin, canola and/or soybean oil, glycerin, maltodextrin, wheat flakes, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, salt, dried unsweetened coconut, almonds, ascorbic acid, citric acid, rosemary extract, natural flavor.

Check Protein bars, peanut butter chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item