Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Protein Bites Protein Bites Peanut & Cocoa Nutty Balls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Peanut Paste (21%), Chicory Fibre, Peanut (4.5%), Almond (3.5%), Soya Protein Isolate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Soya Flour, Oats, Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (calcium Carbonate), Salt. Contians Peanut, Soya and Oats.

Check Protein Bites Protein Bites Peanut & Cocoa Nutty Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Protein Bites Protein Bites Peanut & Cocoa Nutty Balls | Spoonful