Is Sunny Queen Bacon & Cheese Protein Bites | 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork
- natural smoke flavour
- dextrose
- enzyme
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg (69%), Skim Milk Powder, Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme, Non-Animal Rennet, Anti-Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 452), Dextrose (Maize, Tapioca), Antioxidants (316, 392), Acidity Regulator (330), Sodium Nitrite (250), Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Stabiliser (Maize Starch, Vegetable Gums (412, 415)), Salt, Natural Smoke Flavour (0.1%), Herb.
Check Sunny Queen Bacon & Cheese Protein Bites | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunny Queen Bacon & Cheese Protein Bites | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Snack · Piece


