Is Protein Break Bar Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Butter Concentrate, Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Extract), Maltitol, Shea Butter, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Teff Flour, Soy Flour, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Protein Break Bar Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein Break Bar Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast