Is Protein Break Bar Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- lecithin
- butter concentrate
- milk chocolate
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Butter Concentrate, Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Extract), Maltitol, Shea Butter, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Teff Flour, Soy Flour, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Protein Break Bar Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Break Bar Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein Break Bar Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


