Is Protein Brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND, EGG, ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, OREOS, FLOUR BLEND (ALMOND FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR), SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMOND MILK, COCOA POWER, VANILLA FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CHOCOLATE COLOR, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER
Check Protein Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


