Is Protein Cereal Cinnamon Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein bites
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Bites (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Tapioca Starch), Inulin, Coconut Oil, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt
Check Protein Cereal Cinnamon Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Cereal Cinnamon Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


