Is Protein Cereal:Strawberry Strudel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catalina Flour (Pea Protein, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Fiber, Pea Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Potato Fiber, Guar Gum), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Strawberries, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Protein Cereal:Strawberry Strudel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Cereal:Strawberry Strudel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla


