Is Protein chewy bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powcer so salt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories Per Gram Fat 9 Carbohydrate 4 Protein 4 Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coatn Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powcer So Salt, Fructooligosaccharides, Isolated Soy Proten Con Tapioca Starch, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein Aumonos 0Oan Srup Chicory Root Inulin, Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Glycerin, Wheat Flakes, Malt00etrnsoy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid A Aosemary Extract, Natural Flavor Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Almonds, Coconut And Wheat May Contain Other Tree Nuts Not Listed Nictrihutod Bua Ic Sugar Lathin 5 Ratawia 60510
Check Protein chewy bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein chewy bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


