Is Protein chewy bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- wheat
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories Per Gram Fat 9 Carbohydrate 4 Protein 4 Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coatn Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powcer So Salt, Fructooligosaccharides, Isolated Soy Proten Con Tapioca Starch, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein Aumonos 0Oan Srup Chicory Root Inulin, Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Glycerin, Wheat Flakes, Malt00etrnsoy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid A Aosemary Extract, Natural Flavor Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Almonds, Coconut And Wheat May Contain Other Tree Nuts Not Listed Nictrihutod Bua Ic Sugar Lathin 5 Ratawia 60510
Check Protein chewy bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein chewy bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


