Is PROTEIN CHIPS Pizza Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- protein blend vegetable oil calcium casein ate corn starch natural flavors soluble corn fiber onion powder whey powder spice sugar cheddar cheese powder cultured milk salt enzymes garlic powder lecithin calcium carbonate turmeric oleopresin buttermilk powder citric acid paprika chia seed stevia sweetener
protein blend vegetable oil calcium casein ate corn starch natural flavors soluble corn fiber onion powder whey powder spice sugar cheddar cheese powder cultured milk salt enzymes garlic powder lecithin calcium carbonate turmeric oleopresin buttermilk powder citric acid paprika chia seed stevia sweetener
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend vegetable oil calcium casein ate corn starch natural flavors soluble corn fiber onion powder whey powder spice sugar cheddar cheese powder cultured milk salt enzymes garlic powder lecithin calcium carbonate turmeric oleopresin buttermilk powder citric acid paprika chia seed stevia sweetener
Check PROTEIN CHIPS Pizza Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN CHIPS Pizza Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


