Is Protein chocolate crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder peaprotein
  • wtwe milk powdert cocoa mass

whey powder peaprotein

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roteinbar Rned Chocolate With Sweetener (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Wtwe Milk Powdert Cocoa Mass, Emaec,sya\ecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Protein Crisp Soya Protein Isolate, Starch, Stabilizer: Calcium Erythritol, Xylitol, Humectant Glvcerol, Inulirc Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder Peaprotein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Bold, May Contain Traces Of Hazelnug, Almonds & Gluten, Warning Excessive Consumpfrn May Prodeurptxative Effects Suitable For Vegetarians, @Lngrder,mjolkchoklad Med Sotntngsmedel (Sotningsmedel: Maltitot Kakaosmor, Helmjolkspulver, Kaka Emulgeringsmedel: Sojalecetin, Naturfig Vanili Stdflsmedel' Kalciumkarbonat Salt Inulin, Fefreducera Kakaopulver, Oeslepulver (Mjolk), Artprotein I, L, Naturlig Miljaromc Salt Allergener, Se I Fetstil Kan Rtnhalla Spar Av Hasselnotter, Gluten For Vegearianer

Check Protein chocolate crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep