Is protein chocolate flavour shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed _Milk_ (89%), Water, _Milk_ protein concentrate (2.7%), Fat reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), Stabilisers (cellulose, cellulose gum, gellan gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (niacin, vitamin D, vitamin B12, folic acid), Sweetener (sucralose).
Check protein chocolate flavour shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open protein chocolate flavour shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


