Is Protein & Co. Coconut Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
- milk protein isolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin (bovine), Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Maltitol, Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk Solids, Sugar), Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Inulin, Salted Butter, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Palm Oil. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Soy, Peanut. Storage: Store Between 10°c And 25°c In The Original And Tightly Sealed Container.
Check Protein & Co. Coconut Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein & Co. Coconut Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


