Is Protein Coffee Dark Roast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • hydrolysed collagen peptide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Protein blend (milk protein isolate, hydrolysed collagen peptide), Natural flavors, Phosphate blend (tripotassium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate), Salt, Gum blend (guar gum, gellan gum), Sucralose.

Check Protein Coffee Dark Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go