Is Protein Cookie Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

modified palm kernel oil, oligofructose, milk protein isolate, soy pr isolate, cocoa powder, rice flour, cornme cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy lecithin, sucralose, acesulfame potassium natural flavors, salt, erythritol, modified starch, sucrose, citric acid, sorbic acid, contains: milk and soy manufactured in a facility th alsalaxy galaxy a53 56 cesses tree nuts, pean ca nd wheat, 1

Check Protein Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast