Is Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, TAHINI, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, ALMOND FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, INULIN, WATER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), NATURAL FLAVOURS, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SOY, SESAME, ALMONDS.

Check Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go