Is PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), ALMONDS, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERINE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA LIQUOR, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER (CORN)*, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER (CORN)*, OAT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT.

Check PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go