Is PROTEIN COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), POLYDEXTROSE (PREBIOTIC FIBER), PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. PROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS. GLUTEN-FREE
Check PROTEIN COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


