Is PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM OF TARTAR (POTASSIUM BITARTRATE), CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go