This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Protein Cracker Salt And Vinegar Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILTON’S PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND/OR ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED AS ANTIOXIDANTS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, IP VINEGAR POWDER (IP MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, IP MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, HULLED MILLET, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT JUICE POWDER, BAKER’S YEAST.

Check Protein Cracker Salt And Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Protein Cracker Salt And Vinegar | Spoonful