Is Protein Crackers - Crispy Sea Salt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILTON'S PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND/OR ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED AS ANTIOXIDANTS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HULLED MILLET, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT JUICE POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BAKER'S YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Protein Crackers - Crispy Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Crackers - Crispy Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


